2014 Massachusetts Statewide and Legislative Candidates

(Ask and ye shall receive – promoted by Rob “EaBo Clipper” Eno)

The Secretary of State has released the final list of Republican and Democratic candidates for November. I’ve combined them into this long, HTML friendly list below. I have some of the Republican candidate’s websites linked below and will keep working to get more of them linked. The filing deadline for Independent candidates has yet to pass, so the I’s listed are still pending.

Couple interesting things to note. Senator Jennifer Flanagan (D-Leominster) failed to make it to the ballot. She’s going to run a write-in bid to get back on in September. Unfortunately, the GOP didn’t run a candidate, but if the MassGOP had half a brain, they should find someone to run for stickers as well. Not only to get someone on the ballot in the rare case she fails in September, but to try and convince Democratic voters to write-in our candidate instead. Probably won’t work, but the district is amongst the most conservative in Massachusetts, and was held by the GOP for most of the 1970s, 1980s, and early 1990s.

Secondly, the GOP is running candidates in 20 Senate and 73 House districts, meaning there are quite a lot of Democrats unopposed yet again. Most of these are quite safe, but there are certainly many key districts missed. Here’s a list of the biggest recruitment failures; places we should try and get someone to run on stickers in September. Considering we will have a statewide primary between Baker and Fisher (aka they will be GOP voters to help with stickers) it really shouldn’t be too hard to get 300 and 150 write-ins.

Senate:

Bristol and Norfolk- James Timilty (D-Walpole)- Brown (2012) 58%

Second Worcester- Michael Moore (D-Millbury)- Brown (2012) 53%

Worcester and Middlesex- Jennifer Flanagan (D-Leominster)- Brown (2012) 56%

House:

2nd Hampden- Brian Ashe (D-Longmeadow)- Brown (2012) 58%

30th Middlesex- James Dwyer (D-Woburn)- Brown (2012) 54%

5th Norfolk- Mark Cusask (D-Braintree)- Brown (2012) 55%

10th Norfolk- Jeffrey Roy (D-Franklin)- Brown (2012) 61%

11th Norfolk- Paul McMurtry (D-Dedham)- Brown (2012) 55%

3rd Plymouth- Garrett Bradley (D-Hingham)- Brown (2012) 56%

12th Plymouth- Tom Calter (D-Kingston)- Brown (2012) 61%

4th Worcester- Dennis Rosa (D-Leominster)- Brown (2012) 55%

Finally, here’s the summary of the filings:

Statewide Races-

GOP fielded candidates in 7 out of the 7 Offices

Open Seats:


Governor- Deval Patrick (D-Milton) Retiring

Lt. Governor- Tim Murray (D-Worcester) Resigned

Attorney General- Martha Coakley (D-Medford) Running for Governor

Treasurer and Receiver General- Steve Grossman (D-Newton) Running for Governor

Congressional Races-

GOP fielded candidates in 3 out of the 9 Districts

Open Seats:
None

Governor’s Council-

GOP fielded candidates in 3 out of the 8 Districts

Open Seats:
None

State Senate-

GOP fielded candidates in 20 out of the 40 Districts

Open Seats:


Second Essex and Middlesex- Barry Finegold (D-Andover) Running for Treasurer

First Hampden and Hampshire- Gale Canadaras (D-Wilbraham) Retiring

Plymouth and Barnstable- Therese Murray (D-Plymouth) Retiring

Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex- Stephen Brewer (D-Barre) Retiring

State House-

GOP fielded candidates in 73 out of the 160 Districts

Open Seats:


1st Barnstable- Cleon Turner (D-Dennis) Retiring

1st Essex- Michael Costello (D-Newburyport) Retiring

7th Essex- John Keenan (D-Salem) Retiring

11th Essex- Steven Walsh (D-Lynn) Resigned

9th Hampden- Sean Curran (D-Springfield) Retiring

10th Hampden- Cheryl Coakley-Rivera (D-Springfield) Resigned

13th Middlesex- Thomas Conroy (D-Wayland) Running for Treasurer

18th Middlesex- Kevin Murphy (D-Lowell) Resigned

31st Middlesex- Jason Lewis (D-Winchester) Elected to State Senate

33rd Middlesex- Christopher Fallon (D-Malden) Retiring

34th Middlesex- Carl Sciortino (D-Medford) Resigned

1st Plymouth- Vinny deMacedo (R-Plymouth) Running for State Senate

10th Plymouth- Christine Canavan (D-Brockton) Retiring

5th Worcester- Anne Gobi (D-Barre) Running for State Senate

9th Worcester- George Peterson (R-Grafton) Retiring

17th Worcester- John Binienda (D-Worcester) Retiring

18th Worcester- Ryan Fattman (R-Webster) Running for State Senate

*****CONSOLIDATED LIST*****

*- Incumbent

STATEWIDE

US SENATE

Edward Markey (D-Malden)*

Selectman Brian Herr (R-Hopkinton)

Bruce Skarin (I-Millbury)

Governor (OPEN-Patrick-D)

Former Selectman Joe Avellone (D-Wellesley)

Don Berwick (D-Newton)

Attorney General Martha Coakley (D-Medford)

Treasurer and Receiver General Steve Grossman (D-Newton)

Juliette Kayyem (D-Cambridge)

Former Selectman Charlie Baker (R-Swampscott)

Mark Fisher (R-Shrewsbury)

Laurence Medolo (L-North Andover)

Evan Falchuk (I-Newton)

Jeffrey McCormick (I-Boston)

Scott Lively (I-Springfield)

Lt. Governor (VACANT-Murray-D)

James Arena-DeRosa (D-Holliston)

City Councilor Leland Cheung (D-Cambridge)

Former Selectman Steve Kerrigan (D-Lancaster)

Michael Lake (D-Boston)

Former State Representative Karyn Polito (R-Shrewsbury)

Angus Jennings (I-Concord)

Shelly Saunders (I-Springfield)

Attorney General (OPEN-Coakley-D)

Maura Healey (D-Boston)

Former State Senator Warren Tolman (D-Watertown)

John Miller (R-Winchester)

John Igo (I-Cambridge)

Secretary of State

William F. Galvin (D-Boston)*

City Councilor David D’Arcangelo (R-Malden)

Danny Factor (G-Acton)

Treasurer and Receiver General (OPEN-Grossman-D)

State Representative Thomas Conroy (D-Wayland)

State Senator Barry Finegold (D-Andover)

Former Selectwoman Deborah Goldberg (D-Brookline)

Mike Heffernan (R-Wellesley)

Ian Jackson (G-Arlington)

Auditor

Suzanne Bump (D-Great Barrington)*

Patricia St. Aubin (R-Norfolk)

M K Merelice (G-Brookline)

US CONGRESS

1st Congressional District

Richard Neal (D-Springfield)*

2nd Congressional District

James McGovern (D-Worcester)*

3rd Congressional District

Niki Tsongas (D-Lowell)*

Ann Wofford (R-Haverhill)

4th Congressional District

Joseph Kennedy III (D-Brookline)*

5th Congressional District

Katherine Clark (D-Melrose)*

Sheldon Schwartz (D-Lexington)

William Wilt (I-)

6th Congressional District

John Tierney (D-Salem)*

Marisa DeFranco (D-Middleton)

John Devine (D-Woburn)

John Gutta (D-Groveland)

Seth Moulton (D-Salem)

Former State Senator Richard Tisei (R-Wakefield)

7th Congressional District

Mike Capuano (D-Somerville)*

Jason Philip Lowenthal (G-Randolph)

8th Congressional District

Stephen Lynch (D-Boston)*

9th Congressional District

William Keating (D-Bourne)*

Mark Alliegro (R-Falmouth)

John Chapman (R-Chatham)

Former Selectman Vincent Cogliano Jr. (R-Pembroke)

Dan Shores (R-Sandwich)

GOVERNOR’S COUNCIL

1st District

Oliver Cipollini (D-Barnstable)*

Joseph Ferreira (D-Somerset)

Alexander Kalife (D-New Bedford)

Walter Moniz (D-New Bedford)

2nd District

Robert Jubinville (D-Milton)*

Bart Timilty (D-Boston)

3rd District

Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney (D-Watertown)*

Charles Shapiro (D-Newton)

4th District

Christopher A. Iannella Jr. (D-Boston)*

Jason Crosby (I-Abington)

5th District

Eileen Duff (D-Gloucester)*

Maura Ryan-Ciardiello (R-Haverhill)

6th District

Terrence W. Kennedy (D-Lynnfield)*

Vincent L. Dixon (R-Winchester)

7th District

Jennie L. Caissie (R-Oxford)*

8th District

Michael Albano (D-Longmeadow)*

STATE SENATE

Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden

Benjamin Downing (D-Pittsfield)*

Bristol and Norfolk

James Timilty (D-Walpole)*

1st Bristol and Plymouth

Michael Rodrigues (D-Westport)*

Selectman Derek Maksy (R-Lakeville)

2nd Bristol and Plymouth

Mark Montigny (D-New Bedford)*

Cape and Islands

Daniel Wolf (D-Harwich)*

Ronald Beaty (R-Barnstable)

Allen Waters (R-Mashpee)

1st Essex

Kathleen O’Connor Ives (D-Newburyport)*

Jessica Finocchiaro (D-Methuen)

School Committeeman Shaun Toohey (R-Haverhill)

2nd Essex

Joan Lovely (D-Salem)*

3rd Essex

Thomas McGee (D-Lynn)*

1st Essex and Middlesex

Bruce Tarr (R-Gloucester)*

2nd Essex and Middlesex (OPEN-Finegold-D)

Former State Representative Barbara L’Italien (D-Andover)

School Committeeman Pavel Payano (D-Lawrence)

Doris Rodriguez (D-Lawrence)

Selectman Alex Vispoli (R-Andover)

Hampden  

James Welch (D-West Springfield)*

1st Hampden and Hampshire (OPEN-Candaras-D)

City Councilor Timothy Allen (D-Springfield)

School Committeeman James “Chip” Harrington (D-Ludlow)

Thomas Lachiusa (D-Longmeadow)

Eric Lesser (D-Longmeadow)

Selectman Aaron Saunders (D-Ludlow)

Selectwoman Debra Boronski (R-East Longmeadow)

George Glatz (G-?)

2nd Hampden and Hampshire

Donald Humason (R-Westfield)*

Christopher Hopewell (D-Holyoke)

Patrick Leahy (D-Holyoke)

Charles Fortin (I-Westfield)

Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester

Stanley Rosenberg (D-Amherst)*

1st Middlesex

Eileen Donoghue (D-Lowell)*

2nd Middlesex

Patricia Jehlen (D-Somerville)*

Robert Capucci (R-Medford)

3rd Middlesex

Michael Barrett (D-Lexington)*

Sandi Martinez (R-Chelmsford)

4th Middlesex

Kenneth Donnelly (D-Arlington)*

Fifth Middlesex

Jason Lewis (D-Winchester)*

City Councilor Monica Medieros (R-Melrose)

1st Middlesex and Norfolk

Cynthia Stone Creem (D-Newton)*

2nd Middlesex and Norfolk

Karen Spilka (D-Ashland)*

Middlesex and Suffolk

Sal DiDomenico (D-Everett)*

Middlesex and Worcester

James Eldridge (D-Acton)*

Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex

Richard Ross (R-Wrentham)*

Dylan Hayre (D-Natick)

City Councilor Sara-Lynn Reynolds (D-Attleboro)

Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth

Brian Joyce (D-Milton)*

Norfolk and Plymouth

John Keenan (D-Quincy)*

Les Gosule (R-Quincy)

Norfolk and Suffolk

Michael Rush (D-Boston)*

Plymouth and Barnstable (OPEN-Murray-D)

Former State Representative Matthew Patrick (D-Falmouth)

State Representative Vinny deMacedo (R-Plymouth)

Heather Mullins (L-Plymouth)

1st Plymouth and Bristol

Marc Pacheco (D-Taunton)*

David Rosa (R-Dighton)

2nd Plymouth and Bristol

Thomas Kennedy (D-Brockton)*

Former Selectwoman Viola Ryerson (R-Hanover)

Plymouth and Norfolk

Bob Hedlund (R-Weymouth)*

1st Suffolk

Linda Dorcena Forry (D-Boston)*

2nd Suffolk

Sonia Chang-Diaz (D-Boston)*

Roy Owns (D-Boston)

David Wyatt (R-Boston)

1st Suffolk and Middlesex

Anthony Petruccelli (D-Boston)*

2nd Suffolk and Middlesex

William Brownsberger (D-Belmont)*

1st Worcester

Harriette Chandler (D-Worcester)*

William Feegbah (D-Worcester)

Sean Maher (D-Worcester)

Paul Franco (R-Worcester)

2nd Worcester

Michael Moore (D-Millbury)*

Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex (VACANT-Brewer-D)

State Representative Anne Gobi (D-Spencer)

School Committeeman James Ehrhard (R-Sturbridge)

School Committeeman Mike Valanzola (R-Wales)

Worcester and Middlesex

Jennifer Flanagan (D/Write-In-Leominster)*

Worcester and Norfolk

Richard Moore (D-Uxbridge)*

State Representative Ryan Fattman (R-Webster)

Andrew Pontbriand (L-Southbridge)

STATE HOUSE SEATS BY COUNTY

BARNSTABLE AND ISLANDS

1st Barnstable (OPEN-Turner-D)

Alex Morash (D-Yarmouth)

Ian Ryan (D-Dennis)

Elisa Zawadzkas (D-Dennis)

Tim Whelan (R-Brewster)

2nd Barnstable

Brian Mannal (D-Barnstable)*

Adam Chaprales (R-Barnstable)

3rd Barnstable

David Viera (R-Falmouth)*

4th Barnstable

Sarah Peake (D-Provincetown)*

5th Barnstable

Randy Hunt (R-Sandwich)*

Matthew Terry (D-Sandwich)

Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket

Timothy Madden (D-Nantucket)*

BERKSHIRE

1st Berkshire

Gailanne Cariddi (D-North Adams)*

2nd Berkshire

Paul Mark (D-Peru)*

3rd Berkshire

Tricia Farley-Bouvier (D-Pittsfield)*

4th Berkshire

William Smitty Pignatelli (D-Lenox)*

BRISTOL

1st Bristol

Frederick Barrows (R-Mansfield)*

2nd Bristol

Paul Heroux (D-Attleboro)*

Jeff Bailey (R-Attleboro)

Bert Buckley (R-Attleboro)

3rd Bristol

Shaunna O’Connell (R-Taunton)*

Keavin Duffy Jr. (I-Taunton)

4th Bristol

Steven Howitt (R-Seekonk)*

5th Bristol

Patricia Haddad (D-Somerset)*

6th Bristol

Carol Fiola (D-Fall River)*

David Steinhof (R-Fall River)

7th Bristol

Alan Silvia (D-Fall River)*

8th Bristol

Paul Schmid (D-Westport)*

9th Bristol

Christopher Markey (D-Dartmouth)*

Alan Garcia (D-Dartmouth)

Patrick Curran (R-Dartmouth)

10th Bristol

William M. Straus (D-Mattapoisett)*

Abilio Soares (R-Fairhaven)

11th Bristol

Robert Koczera (D-New Bedford)*

12th Bristol

Keiko Orrall (R-Lakeville)*

13th Bristol

Antonio F. D. Cabral (D-New Bedford)*

14th Bristol

Elizabeth Poirier (R-North Attleborough)*

ESSEX

1st Essex (OPEN-Costello-D)

City Councilor Ed Cameron (D-Newburyport)

City Councilor Bob Lavoie (D-Amesbury)

City Councilor James Kelcourse (R-Amesbury)

City Councilor Ari Herzog (I-Newburyport)

Steven Stanganelli (I-Amesbury)

2nd Essex

Leonard Mirra (R-West Newbury)*

Edward Watson (R-Groveland)

3rd Essex

Brian Dempsey (D-Haverhill)*

4th Essex

Bradford Hill (R-Ipswich)*

5th Essex

Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D-Gloucester)*

Robert Whynott (R-Gloucester)

Fmr. Selectman Michael Boucher (R-Rockport)

6th Essex

Jared Parisella (D-Beverly)*

Eulipo Marciano (Lib-Beverly)

7th Essex (OPEN-Keenan-D)

Paul Tucker (D-Salem)

Dan Morris (Lib-Salem)

8th Essex

Lori Ehrlich (D-Marblehead)*

9th Essex

Donald Wong (R-Saugus)*

Christopher Finn (D-Saugus)

10th Essex

Robert Fennell (D-Lynn)*

11th Essex (VACANT-Walsh-D)

City Councilor Brendan Crighton (D-Lynn)

School Committeeman Charlie N. Gallo (D-Lynn)

Aikaterini Panagiotakis Koudanis (D-Lynn)

12th Essex

Leah Cole (R-Peabody)*

School Committeewoman Beverley Dunne (D-Peabody)

James Moutsoulas (D-Peabody)

13th Essex

Theodore C. Speliotis (D-Danvers)*

Tom Lyons (R-Peabody)

14th Essex

Diana Dizoglio (D-Methuen)*

Oscar Camargo (D-North Andover)

Paul DiCologero (D-North Andover)

Selectwoman Rosemary Connelly Smedile (R-North Andover)

15th Essex

Linda Dean Campbell (D-Methuen)*

Al DiNuccio (R-Methuen)

16th Essex

Marcos Devers (D-Lawrence)*

City Councilor Roger Twomey (R-Lawrence)

Fmr. Mayor William Lantigua (I-Lawrence)

Rafael Gadea (I-Lawrence)

17th Essex

Frank Moran (D-Lawrence)*

18th Essex

James Lyons (R-Andover)*

FRANKLIN

1st Franklin

Stephen Kulik (D-Worthington)*

 Dylan Korpita (R-Deerfield)

2nd Franklin

Denise Andrews (D-Orange)*

Karen Anderson (R-Orange)

Selectwoman Susannah M. Lee (R-Athol)

HAMPDEN

1st Hampden

Todd Smola (R-Palmer)*

2nd Hampden

Brian Ashe (D-Longmeadow)*

3rd Hampden

Nicholas Boldyga (R-Southwick)*

Samuel S. DiSanti Jr. (D-Agawam)

4th Hampden

John Velis (D-Westfield)*

City Councilor Dan Allie (R-Westfield)

5th Hampden

Aaron Vega (D-Holyoke)*

6th Hampden

Michael Finn (D-West Springfield)*

Nathan Bech (R-West Springfield)

7th Hampden

Thomas Petrolati (D-Ludlow)*

8th Hampden

Joseph Wagner (D-Chicopee)*

William Courchesne (D-Chicopee)

9th Hampden (OPEN-Curran-D)

Edward Collins Jr. (D-Springfield)

School Committeeman Peter Murphy (D-Springfield)

Former City Councilor Jose Tosado (D-Springfield)

Bob Underwood (I/L-Springfield)

10th Hampden(VACANT-Rivera-D)

City Councilor Melvin Edwards (D-Springfield)

Carlos Gonzalez (D-Springfield)

Ivette Hernandez (D-Springfield)

11th Hampden

Benjamin Swan (D-Springfield)*

Larry Lawson (D-Springfield)

12th Hampden

Angelo Puppolo (D-Springfield)*

Selectman Bob Russell (R-Wilbraham)

HAMPSHIRE

1st Hampshire

Peter Kocot (D-Northampton)*

2nd Hampshire

John Scibak (D-South Hadley)*

3rd Hampshire

Ellen Story (D-Amherst)*

MIDDLESEX

1st Middlesex

Sheila Harrington (R-Groton)*

Gene Rauhala (D-Townsend)

2nd Middlesex

James Arciero (D-Westford)*

Dennis Galvin (R-Westford)

3rd Middlesex

Kate Hogan (D-Stow)*

Paddy Dolan (R-Maynard)

4th Middlesex

Danielle Gregoire (D-Marlborough)*

City Councilor Matt Elder (R-Marlborough)

5th Middlesex

David Linsky (D-Natick)*

Doug Grindle (R-Natick)

6th Middlesex

Chris Walsh (D-Framingham)*

Michael Coombes (I-Framingham)

7th Middlesex

Tom Sannicandro (D-Ashland)*

8th Middlesex

Carolyn Dykema (D-Holliston)*

Trish Vanaria (R-Hopkinton)

9th Middlesex

Thomas Stanley (D-Waltham)*

10th Middlesex

John Lawn (D-Watertown)*

11th Middlesex

Kay Khan (D-Newton)*

12th Middlesex

Ruth Balser (D-Newton)*

13th Middlesex (OPEN-Conroy-D)

Carmine Gentile (D-Sudbury)

Brian LeFort (D-Framingham)

14th Middlesex

Cory Atkins (D-Concord)*

Ken Van Tassell (Lib-Chelmsford)

15th Middlesex

Jay R. Kaufman (D-Lexington)*

16th Middlesex

Thomas Golden, Jr. (D-Lowell)*

17th Middlesex

David Nangle (D-Lowell)*

18th Middlesex(VACANT-Murphy-D)

Brian Donovan (D-Lowell)

School Committeeman James Leary (D-Lowell)

Rady Mom (D-Lowell)

David Ouellette (D-Lowell)

Fred Bahou (I-Lowell)

Mayon Mitchell (I-Lowell)

19th Middlesex

James Miceli (D-Wilmington)*

Fmr. Selectman Doug Sears (R-Tewksbury)

20th Middlesex

Bradley Jones, Jr. (R-North Reading)*

21st Middlesex

Kenneth Gordon (D-Bedford)*

Paul Girouard Jr. (R-Burlington)

22nd Middlesex

Marc Lombardo (R-Billerica)*

23rd Middlesex

Sean Garballey (D-Arlington)*

Joseph Monju (R-Arlington)

24th Middlesex

Dave Rogers (D-Cambridge)*

25th Middlesex

Marjorie Decker (D-Cambridge)

Lesley Phillips (D-Cambridge)

26th Middlesex

Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. (D-Cambridge)*

27th Middlesex

Denise Provost (D-Somerville)*

28th Middlesex

Wayne Matewsky (D-Everett)*

Joseph McGonagle Jr. (D-Everett)

29th Middlesex

Jonathan Hecht (D-Watertown)*

30th Middlesex

James Dwyer (D-Woburn)*

31st Middlesex(VACANT-Lewis-D)

Michael Bettencourt (D-Winchester)

Michael Day (D-Stoneham)

Caroline Colarusso (R-Stoneham)

32nd Middlesex

Paul Brodeur (D-Melrose)*

John Lock (R-Wakefield)

33rd Middlesex(OPEN-Fallon-D)

City Councilor Neil Kinnon (D-Malden)

City Councilor Steven Ultrino (D-Malden)

34th Middlesex (OPEN-Sciortino-D)

Christine Barber (D-Somerville)

Erin DiBenedetto (D-Medford)

Sharon Guzik (D-Medford)

Craig Rourke (D-Somerville)

Nicholas Lanzilli (I-Medford)

35th Middlesex

Paul Donato (D-Medford)*

36th Middlesex

Colleen Garry (D-Dracut)*

Cathy Richardson (R-Dracut)

37th Middlesex

Jennifer Benson (D-Lunenburg)*

NORFOLK

1st Norfolk

Bruce Ayers (D-Quincy)*

2nd Norfolk

Tackey Chan (D-Quincy)*

3rd Norfolk

Ronald Mariano (D-Quincy)*

Pat Kriegel (R-Quincy)

4th Norfolk

James Murphy (D-Weymouth)*

Andrea Farretta (R-Weymouth)

5th Norfolk

Mark Cusack (D-Braintree)*

6th Norfolk

William Galvin (D-Canton)*

7th Norfolk

Walter Timilty (D-Milton)*

8th Norfolk

Louis Kafka (D-Stoughton)*

9th Norfolk

Shawn Dooley (R-Norfolk)*

10th Norfolk

Jeffrey Roy (D-Franklin)

11th Norfolk

Paul McMurtry (D-Dedham)*

12th Norfolk

John H. Rogers (D-Norwood)*

Tim Hempton (R-Walpole)

13th Norfolk

Denise Garlick (D-Needham)*

14th Norfolk

Alice Hanlon Peisch (D-Wellesley)*

15th Norfolk

Frank Smizik (D-Brookline)*

Curt Myers (R-Brookline)

PLYMOUTH

1st Plymouth (OPEN-deMacedo-R)

Selectman Mathew Muratore (R-Plymouth)

Stephen Palmer (D-Plymouth)

2nd Plymouth

Susan Gifford (R-Wareham)*

3rd Plymouth

Garrett Bradley (D-Hingham)*

4th Plymouth

James Cantwell (D-Marshfield)*

James Pavilk (R-Marshfield)

5th Plymouth

Rhonda Nyman (D-Hanover)*

David DeCoste (R-Norwell)

Louis Valanzola (R-Rockland)

6th Plymouth

Josh Cutler (D-Duxbury)*

Joe Sheehan (R-Pembroke)

7th Plymouth

Geoff Diehl (R-Whitman)*

8th Plymouth

Angelo D’Emilia (R-Bridgewater)*

Selectman Joseph Pacheco (D-Raynham)

9th Plymouth

Michael Brady (D-Brockton)*

10th Plymouth (OPEN-Canavan-D)

Paul Beckner (D-Brockton)

Peggy Curtis (D-Brockton)

City Councilor Michelle DuBois (D-Brockton)

Fmr. State Representative John Cruz (R-West Bridgewater)

School Commiteewoman Colleen Maloney (R-West Bridgewater)

11th Plymouth

Claire Cronin (D-Easton)*

12th Plymouth

Thomas Calter III (D-Kingston)*

SUFFOLK

1st Suffolk

Carlo Basile (D-Boston)*

Celeste Myers (I-Boston)

2nd Suffolk

Dan Ryan (D-Boston)*

Former City Councilor Roy Avellaneda (D-Chelsea)

3rd Suffolk

Aaron M. Michlewitz (D-Boston)*

4th Suffolk

Nicholas Collins (D-Boston)*

5th Suffolk

Evandro Carvalho (D-Boston)*

Althea Garrison (D-Boston)

Claudette Joseph (R-Boston)

6th Suffolk

Russell Holmes (D-Boston)*

7th Suffolk

Gloria Fox (D-Boston)*

Eric Esteves (D-Boston)

Rufus Faulk (D-Boston)

8th Suffolk

Jay Livingstone (D-Boston)*

9th Suffolk

Byron Rushing (D-Boston)*

10th Suffolk

Edward Coppinger (D-Boston)*

11th Suffolk

Elizabeth Malia (D-Boston)*

12th Suffolk

Dan Cullinane (D-Boston)*

Corey Allen (D-Boston)

Ruthella Logan-Cruz (D-Boston)

Carlotta Williams (D-Boston)

13th Suffolk

Dan Hunt (D-Boston)*

14th Suffolk

Angelo Scaccia (D-Boston)*

Anthony J. Solimine (D-Boston)

15th Suffolk

Jeffrey Sanchez (D-Boston)*

16th Suffolk

Roselee Vincent (D-Revere)*

17th Suffolk

Kevin Honan (D-Boston)*

18th Suffolk

Michael Moran (D-Boston)*

19th Suffolk

Robert DeLeo (D-Winthrop)*

Paul Caruccio (R-Winthrop)

WORCESTER

1st Worcester

Kimberly Ferguson (R-Holden)*

2nd Worcester

Jonathan Zlotnik (D-Gardner)*

Garret Shetrawski (R-Winchendon)

3rd Worcester

Stephen DiNatale (D-Fitchburg)*

4th Worcester

Dennis Rosa (D-Leominster)*

5th Worcester (OPEN-Gobi-D)

Selectman Matthew Castriotta (D-Hubbardston)

George Yiantsidis (D-New Braintree)

Selectman Donald Berthiaume (R-Spencer)

Selectman Stephen Comtois (R-Brookfield)

Former Selectwoman Jennifer Gaucher (R-Spencer)

6th Worcester

Peter Durant (R-Spencer)*

Former School Committeewoman Karen Spiewak (D-Charlton)

7th Worcester

Paul Frost (R-Auburn)*

Terry Burke Dotson (D-Millbury)

8th Worcester

Kevin Kuros (R-Uxbridge)*

Joseph Hall (D-Bellingham)

Joseph Guertin (I-Bellingham)

9th Worcester (OPEN-Peterson-R)

Shawn Craig (R-Upton)

David Muradian (R-Grafton)

Martin Green (D-Northbridge)

10th Worcester

John Fernandes (D-Milford)*

Christopher Kivior (R-Milford)

Selectman Mark Reil (R-Mendon)

11th Worcester

Matthew Beaton (R-Shrewsbury)*

12th Worcester

Harold Naughton, Jr. (D-Clinton)*

School Committeeman Brad Wyatt (R-Boylston)

13th Worcester

John Mahoney (D-Worcester)*

Jacqueline Kostas (R-Worcester)

14th Worcester

James O’Day (D-West Boylston)*

15th Worcester

Mary Keefe (D-Worcester)*

City Councilor Philip Palmieri (D-Worcester)

Ralph Perez (D-Worcester)

16th Worcester

Daniel Donahue (D-Worcester)*

Joshua Perro (D-Worcester)

17th Worcester (OPEN-Binienda-D)

Selectman Douglas Belanger (D-Leicester)

Moses Dixon (D-Worcester)

Fmr. City Councilor Michael Germaine (D-Worcester)

Kate Campanale (R-Leicester)

18th Worcester (OPEN-Fattman-R)

Charles Arakelian (R-Webster)

School Committeeman Jesse Limanek (R-Sutton)

Joseph McKenna (R-Webster)

David Cortese (D-Douglas)

Former Selectman Mark Dowgiewicz (D-Webster)

School Committeewoman Brenda Ennis (D-Oxford)

About MerrimackMan