MassGOP State Committee Final Assignments

(Your GOP team. – promoted by Rob “EaBo Clipper” Eno)

From a memo distributed this evening by MassGOP Executive Director Rob Cunningham to the State Committee members.  I’ve reproduced it exactly for your reference.

— Brock

As you know, the regions elected their committee members.  All the reports are in, so we can round out the Committee Assignments.  In addition, there are two corrections and one addition, which was mentioned in the previous announcement.

The New Committee Membership List is as follows: (apologies for the length)

Executive Committee

MRP Chair:  Hughes, Kirsten

Vice-Chair:  Kangas, Jeanne

Treasurer:  Andersen, Brent

Secretary:  Davis, Angela

RNC Man:  Kaufman, Ron

RNC Woman:  Prunier, Chanel

Minority Leader:  Jones, Brad

Minority Leader:  Tarr, Bruce

Budget Chair:  Garon, Janet

Bylaws Chair:  Sisk, Matthew

Candidates Chair:  Noble, Luke

Finance Chair:  Crocker, Judy

Issues Chair:  McKenzie-Hebert, Mindy

Public Relations Chair:  Luther, Nancy

Registration Chair:  Cedrone, Christine

Reg 1:  Berrena, Rich

Reg 2:  McGrath, Ed

Reg 3:  Zykofsky, Steve

Reg 4:  Kemp, Rachel

Reg 5:  Cordeiro, Brock

Budget:

Committee Chair: Garon, Janet

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

SC Vice Chair: Kangas, Jeanne

Treasurer: Anderson, Brent

Finance Chair: Crocker, Judy

Reg. 1: Gillmeister, Bill

Reg. 2: Burke, Brian

Reg. 3: Ventresca, Tony

Reg. 4: Aylward, Steve

Reg. 5:  Manzelli, Fran

Bylaws

Committee Chair: Sisk, Matthew

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: Gillmeister, Bill

Reg. 2: McGrath, Ed

Reg. 3: Luther, Nancy

Reg. 4: Cowett, Michael

Reg. 5:  Cordeiro, Brock

Smiley, Susan

Dulchinos, Peter

Zykofsky, Stephen

Slade, Susan

Kangas, Jeanne

Candidates

Committee Chair: Noble, Luke

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: Bergeron, Mark

Reg. 2: St. Aubin, Patricia

Reg. 3: McCarthy, John

Reg. 4: Williams, Brad

Reg. 5:  Crocker, Judy

Cordeiro, Brock

Levesque, Becky

Townsend, Mark

Kangas, Jeanne

Palmer, Kim

Finance

Committee Chair: Crocker, Judy

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: McCarthy, Tom

Reg. 2: Andersen, Brent

Reg. 3: Noble, Luke

Reg. 4: Cowett, Michael

Reg. 5:  Townsend, Mark

Barrett, Patricia

Garon, Janet

Andrulis, John

Early, Dot

McKenzie-Hebert, Mindy

Issues

Committee Chair: McKenzie-Hebert, Mindy

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: Berrena, Rich

Reg. 2: Martinez, Sandi

Reg. 3: Conway, Scott

Reg. 4: Kelly, Joyce

Reg. 5:  Sisk, Matthew

Dulchinos, Peter

Cordeiro, Brock (Note:  Original List included scrivener’s error, showing Amy Carnevale in this position)

Case, Mike

Falcone, Jeannie

Bush, Barbara

Public Relations

Committee Chair: Luther, Nancy

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: Bergeron, Marie

Reg. 2: Green, Rick

Reg. 3: Carnevale, Amy

Reg. 4: Mello, Horace

Reg. 5:  Andrews, Gordon

Mahoney, Elizabeth

McCoy, Barbara

Smiley, Susan

Sundstrom, Mimi

Carissella, Brittany

Registration

Committee Chair: Cedrone, Christine

MRP Chair: Hughes, Kirsten

Reg. 1: Andrulis, John

Reg. 2: Ardinger, Frank

Reg. 3: Adams, Paul

Reg. 4: Aylward, Steve

Reg. 5:  Falcone, Jeannie

Smiley, Susan

McCoy, Barbara

Almgren, Robin

Stanton, Thomas

Jennings, Patricia

SPECIAL COMMITTEES APPOINTED BY THE CHAIR (All non-Regular Members are voting members)

Platform

Committee Chair: Carnevale, Amy

Hughes, Kirsten

Kaufman, Ron

Prunier, Chanel

Kangas, Jeanne

Buckley, Peter

Conway, Scott

Doherty, Patricia

Gillmeister, Bill

Kelly, Joyce

Luther, Nancy

Martell, Deb

McKenzie-Hebert, Mindy

Mello, Horace

Potaski, Mike

Sisk, Matthew

Rep. Donald Wong

Outreach

Committee Chair:  Rachel Kemp

Barstow, Lisa

Sundstrom, Mimi

Slade, Susan

Kemp, Rachel

Bain, Christina

Region Review

Committee Chair McGrath, Ed

Reg 1: Case, Mike

Reg 2: Cowett, Michael

Reg 3: Hatch, Helen

Reg 4: Leombruno, Janet

Reg 5: Manzelli, Fran

Hughes, Kirsten

Technology

Co-Chair: Aylward, Steve

Co-Chair: Holzer, Paul

Conway, Scott

Kangas, Jeanne

Cordeiro, Brock

Andrews, Gordon

About Brock N. Cordeiro