2010 Election- Massachusetts Candidates- April Edition

( – promoted by Rob “EaBo Clipper” Eno)

Updated With Comments 4/5/10

With the filing deadline for this November’s candidates fast approaching on April 27 and May 4th, I thought I’d go ahead and update my previous post listing the candidates that are currently seeking office.

As with last time, I have underlined races where to my knowledge there is no Republican running, but only when I felt like the race certainly deserves our attention.

I have bold-faced the Republican candidates for viewing ease, and I have added candidates for the US House of Representatives.(Previously just listed Statewide and Legislative Candidates)

Currently the GOP is Challenging

All Statewide Offices

9 of 10 Congressional Districts

22 of 40 State Senate Districts

74 of 160 State Representative Districts

If you know about a candidate that is running, but I did not list him/her here, let me know!!!!

So, without further ado, here’s what I got so far.

*- Incumbent

STATEWIDE OFFICERS

Governor

Deval Patrick (D-Boston)*

Grace Ross (D-Worcester)

Fmr. Selectman Charlie Baker (R-Swampscott)

Christy Mihos (R-Yarmouth)

State Treasurer Tim Cahill (I-Quincy)

Jill Stein (G-Lexington)

Lt. Governor

Tim Murray (D-Worcester)*

State Senator Richard Tisei (R-Wakefield)

Fmr. State Representative Paul Loscocco (I-Holliston)

Richard Purcell (G-Holyoke)

Attorney General

Martha Coakley (D-Medford)*

Jack E. Robinson (R-Duxbury)

Secretary of State

Bill Galvin (D-Boston)*

City Clerk William Campbell (R-Woburn)

James Henderson (I-Stow)

Treasurer and Receiver General (OPEN-Cahill-D)

Steve Grossman (D-Newton)

City Councilor Steve Murphy (D-Boston)

State Representative Karyn Polito (R-Shrewsbury)

Auditor (OPEN-DeNucci-D)

Worcester County Sheriff Guy Glodis (D-Worcester)

Fmr. State Representative Suzanne Bump (D-Great Barrington)

Michael Lake (D-Boston)

Mary Connaughton (R-Framingham)

Kamal Jain (R-Lowell)

US CONGRESS

1st Congressional District

John Olver (D-Amherst)*

Jeff Donnelly (R-West Springfield)

Timothy McLaughlin (R-?)

Fmr. School Committeeman Michael Engel (I-Easthampton)

2nd Congressional District

Richard Neal (D-Springfield)*

Jay Fleitman (R-Northampton)

Tom Wesley (R-Hopedale)

3rd Congressional District

James McGovern (D-Worcester)*

Robert Chipman (R-Plainville)

Selectman Brian Herr (R-Hopkinton)

Robert Delle (R-Westborough)

Michael Stopa (R-Holliston)

Martin Lamb (R-Holliston)

Patrick Barron (I-Worcester)

4th Congressional District

Barney Frank (D-Newton)*

Keith Messina (R-Medford)

Earl Sholley (R-Norfolk)

Sean Bielat (R-Brookline)

Rachel Brown (D-?)

5th Congressional District

Niki Tsongas (D-Lowell)*

Sam Meas (R-Haverhill)

Tom Weaver (R-Westford)

Jon Golnik (R-Carlisle)

Robert Shapiro (R-Andover)

Michael Walsh (R-?)

Thomas Cody (R-?)

Vin Bisceglia (R-?)

Dale Brown (I-Chelmsford)

Bob Clark (I-Bolton)

Ann Wotford (I-?)

Vicki Bruno (I-?)

6th Congressional District

John Tierney (D-Salem)*

Bill Hudak (R-Boxford)

Rob McCarthy (R-Saugus)

7th Congressional District

Ed Markey (D-Malden)*

Gerry Dembrowski (R-Woburn)

8th Congressional District

Mike Capuano (D-Somerville)*

George Burton (Const-?)

9th Congressional District

Stephen Lynch (D-South Boston)*

Keith Lepor (R-Roslindale)

Vernon Harrison (R-Braintree)

Harmony Wu (D-Needham)

Phil Dunkelbarger (I-?)

10th Congressional District (OPEN-Delahunt-D)

Norfolk County DA William Keating (D-Sharon/Bourne)

State Senator Robert O’Leary (D-Barnstable)

Ray Kasperowicz (R-Cohasset)

State Representative Jeff Perry (R-Sandwich)

Fmr. State Treasurer Joe Malone (R-Scituate)

Peter White (I-Mashpee)

Fmr. State Representative Maryanne Lewis (I-Scituate)

STATE SENATE DEMOCRATIC SEATS

Berkshire, Hampshire and Franklin

Benjamin Downing (D-Pittsfield)*

Bristol and Norfolk

James Timilty (D-Walpole)*

1st Bristol and Plymouth (OPEN-Menard-D)

Michael Coogan (D-Freetown)

Selectman Lorne Lawless (D-Somerset)

John DeJesus (D-Somerset)

State Representative Michael Rodrigues (D-Westport)

Fmr. Mayor John Mitchell (D-Fall River)

Selectman Patrick O’Neil (D-Somerset)

Selectman David Maskey (R-Lakeville)

2nd Bristol and Plymouth

Mark Montigny (D-New Bedford)*

Cape and Islands  (OPEN-O’Leary-D)

Daniel Wolf (D-Harwich)

Barnstable County Commissioner Sheila Lyons (D-Barnstable)

Mark Forest (D-Yarmouth)

Eric Steinhilber (R-Barnstable)

Town Councilor James Crocker (R-Barnstable)

1st Essex

Steven Baddour (D-Methuen)*

School Commmitteeman Stephen Cole (R-Newburyport)

Sean Downing (R-Methuen)

2nd Essex

Frederick Berry (D-Peabody)*

2nd Essex and Middlesex!  (OPEN-Tucker-D)

State Representative Barry Finegold (D-Andover)

Fmr. School Committeewoman Debra Silberstein (D-Andover)

John Kelly (D-Dracut)

Jack Wilson (D-Andover)

Casey Newell (D-?)

Jamison Tomasek (R-Andover)

Mark Baldwin (R-Andover)

Patrick Rahilly (R-Tewksbury)

Jodi Oberto (I-Andover)

3rd Essex and Middlesex

Thomas McGee (D-Lynn)*

Christopher Dent (R-Nahant)

Hampden  (OPEN-Bouniconti-D)

State Representative James Welch (D-West Springfield)

Kenneth Condon (R-West Springfield)

City Councilor Robert Magovern (R-Agawam)

Joel McAuliffe (R-Chicopee)

1st Hampden and Hampshire

Gale Candaras (D-Wilbraham)*

Thomas McCarthy (R-Springfield)

Hampshire and Franklin

Stanley Rosenberg (D-Amherst)*

1st Middlesex (OPEN-Panagiotakos-D)

Fmr. Mayor Eileen Donoghue (D-Lowell)

2nd Middlesex

Patricia Jehlen (D-Somerville)*

David Carnevale (R-Medford)

3rd Middlesex

Susan Fargo (D-Lincoln)*

Selectman Eric Dahlberg (R-Chelmsford)

Sandi Martinez (R-Chelmsford)

4th Middlesex

Ken Donnelly (D-Arlington)*

1st Middlesex and Norfolk

Cynthia Stone Creem (D-Newton)*

Charles Rudnick (D-Newton)

2nd Middlesex and Norfolk

Karen Spilka (D-Ashland)*

Edward McGrath (R-Framingham)

Middlesex, Suffolk and Essex (VACANT-Galluccio-D)

Daniel Hill (D-Charlestown)

Tim Flaherty (D-Cambridge)

Michael Albano (D-Chelsea)

City Councilor Denise Simmons (D-Cambridge)

Dennis Benzen (D-Belmont)

City Councilor Sal DiDomenico (D-Everett)

Middlesex and Worcester

James Eldridge (D-Acton)*

Selectman George Thompson (R-Westborough)

Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth

Brian Joyce (D-Milton)*

Norfolk and Plymouth (OPEN-Morrissey-D)

State Representative Stephen Tobin (D-Quincy)

City Councilor John Keenan (D-Quincy)

Plymouth and Barnstable

Therese Murray (D-Plymouth)*

Fmr. Selectman Tom Keyes (R-Sandwich)

1st Plymouth and Bristol

Marc Pacheco (D-Taunton)*

City Councilor David Pottier (R-Taunton)

2nd Plymouth and Bristol

Thomas Kennedy (D-Brockton)*

1st Suffolk

John Hart Jr. (D-South Boston)*

2nd Suffolk

Sonia Chang-Diaz (D-Jamaica Plain)*

1st Suffolk and Middlesex

Anthony Petruccelli (D-East Boston)*

Frank Addivinola (R-Boston)

2nd Suffolk and Middlesex

Steven Tolman (D-Allston)*

Suffolk and Norfolk (OPEN-Walsh-D)

State Representative Michael Rush (D-West Roxbury)

Brad Williams (R-West Roxbury)

Joseph Leonard (R-?)

1st Worcester

Harriette Chandler (D-Worcester)*

William Higgins (R-Northborough)

2nd Worcester

Michael Moore (D-Millbury)*

Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Franklin

Stephen Brewer (D-Barre)*

Daniel Dubrule (R-Ashburnham)

Worcester and Middlesex

Jennifer Flanagan (D-Leominster)*

Worcester and Norfolk

Richard Moore (D-Uxbridge)*

STATE SENATE REPUBLICAN SEATS

1st Essex and Middlesex

Bruce Tarr (R-Gloucester)*

2nd Hampden and Hampshire

Michael Knapik (R-Westfield)*

Middlesex and Essex (OPEN-Tisei-R)

City Councilor Craig Spadafora (R-Malden)

Michael Day (D-Stoneham)

Matt McKenna (D-Melrose)

State Representative Katherine Clark (D-Melrose)

Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex (VACANT-Brown-R)

State Representative Richard Ross (R-Wrentham)

State Representative Lida Harkins (D-Needham)

Peter Smulowitz (D-Needham)

Plymouth and Norfolk

Bob Hedlund (R-Weymouth)*

STATE HOUSE SEATS BY COUNTY

BARNSTABLE AND ISLANDS

1st Barnstable

Cleon Turner (D-Dennis)*

Finance Committeman Patrick Foran (R-Yarmouth)

2nd Barnstable

Demetrius J. Atsalis (D-Barnstable)*

Town Councilor Jim Munafo Jr. (R-Barnstable)

Steve Brennan (R-Yarmouth)

3rd Barnstable

Matthew Patrick (D-Falmouth)*

Town Moderator David Viera (R-Falmouth)

4th Barnstable

Sarah Peake (D-Provincetown)*

Selectman David Dunford (R-Orleans)

5th Barnstable (OPEN-Perry-R)

Selectman Randy Hunt (R-Sandwich)

Fmr. Barnstable County Commissoner Lance Lambros (D-Sandwich)

Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket

Timothy Madden (D-Nantucket)*

BERKSHIRE

1st Berkshire (OPEN-Bosley-D)

Margaret Ware (D-Williamstown)

City Councilor Gailanne Cariddi (D-North Adams)

Fmr. Selectman Edward MacDonald (D-Adams)

David Bissaillon (D-Adams)

2nd Berkshire (OPEN-Guyer-D)

Selectman Thomas Szczepaniak (D-Dalton)

Paul Mark (D-Hancock)

Michael Case (R-Washington)

Stefan Racz (I-Shelburne)

3rd Berkshire

Christopher Speranzo (D-Pittsfield)*

4th Berkshire

William Smitty Pignatelli (D-Lenox)*

Lee Laugenour (G-Lenox

BRISTOL

1st Bristol

Frederick Barrows (R-Mansfield)*

2nd Bristol

Bill Bowles (D-Attleboro)*

City Councilor George Ross (R-Attleboro)

James Connolly (I-Attleboro)

3rd Bristol

James Fagan (D-Taunton)*

Shaunna O’Connell (R-Taunton)

4th Bristol

Steven D’Amico (D-Seekonk)*

Fmr. Planning Board Member David Saad (R-Seekonk)

Former Selectman Steven Howitt (R-Seekonk)

5th Bristol

Patricia Haddad (D-Somerset)*

6th Bristol

David B. Sullivan (D-Fall River)*

David Rose (R-Fall River)

7th Bristol

Kevin Aguiar (D-Fall River)*

CJ Ferry (R-Fall River)

Alan Silva (D-Fall River)

8th Bristol (OPEN-Rodrigues-D)

Selectman Paul Schmid (D-Westport)

David Dennis (D-Fall River)

School Commiteeman Eric Larrivee (D-Westport)

Ronald Cabral (D-Fall River)

Dylan Ferreira (D-Fall River)

David Proulx (R-Fall River)

George Jacome (I-Westport)

9th Bristol (OPEN-Quinn-D)

Jason Wentworth (D-Dartmouth)

Raymond Medeiros (D-Dartmouth)

Christopher Markey (D-Dartmouth)

Selectman Joseph Michaud (R-Dartmouth)

10th Bristol

William M. Straus (D-Mattapoisett)*

11th Bristol

Robert Koczera (D-New Bedford)*

Ivo Almeida (R-Acushnet)

12th Bristol

Stephen Canessa (D-New Bedford)*

Robert Montogmery (D-?)

13th Bristol

Antonio Cabral (D-New Bedford)*

14th Bristol

Elizabeth Poirier (R-North Attleborough)*

Matthew Trowbridge (D-North Attleborough)

ESSEX

1st Essex

Michael A Costello (D-Newburyport)*

2nd Essex

Harriett Stanley (D-West Newbury)*

George Ward (R-Georgetown)

Michael Anderson (R-Georgetown)

3rd Essex

Brian Dempsey (D-Haverhill)*

4th Essex

Bradford Hill (R-Ipswich)*

5th Essex

Anne-Margaret Ferrante (D-Gloucester)*

6th Essex (OPEN-Grant-D)

Jared Parisella (D-Beverly)

Scott Houseman (D-Beverly)

Brett Shetzsle (R-Beverly)

7th Essex

John Keenan (D-Salem)*

8th Essex

Lori Ehrlich (D-Marblehead)*

9th Essex

Mark Falzone (D-Saugus)*

School Committeeman Anthony Guardia (D-Wakefield)

Selectman and Kowloon’s Owner Donald Wong (R-Saugus)

10th Essex

Robert Fennell (D-Lynn)*

11th Essex

Steven Walsh (D-Lynn)*

12th Essex

Joyce Spiliotis (D-Peabody)*

Martin Scafidi (R-Peabody)

13th Essex

Theodore C. Speliotis (D-Danvers)*

Selectman Dan Bennett (R-Danvers)

14th Essex

David Torrisi (D-North Andover)*

15th Essex

Linda Dean Campbell (D-Methuen)*

Al DiNuccio (R-Methuen)

City Councilor Philip Lahey (I-Methuen)

Hector Montalvo (I-Methuen)

16th Essex (VACANT-Lantigua-D)

Fmr. City Councilor Marco Devers (D-Lawrence)

Enrique Matos (R-Lawrence)

Rafeal Gadeya (I-Lawrence)

Reynoldo Vasquez (I-Lawrence)

17th Essex (OPEN-Finegold-D)

School Commiteeman Frank Bonot (D-Lawrence)

Salim Tabit (R-Andover)

Paul Adams (R-Andover)

18th Essex

Barbara L’Italien (D-Andover)*

Peter Cotch (R-Andover)

John Thorlin (R-Andover)

James Lyons (R-Andover)

FRANKLIN

1st Franklin

Stephen Kulik (D-Worthington)*

2nd Franklin (OPEN-Donelan-D)

William Caldwell (D-Athol)

School Committeeman Lee Chauvette (D-Athol)

Roxann Wedegartner (D-Greenfield)

Fmr. Town Council President Martin McGuane (D-Greenfield)

Oscar Arce (D-Greenfield)

Denise Andrews (D-Orange)

Genevieve Fraser (I-Orange)

Selectman Steven Adam (R-Orange)

HAMPDEN

1st Hampden

Todd Smola (R-Palmer)*

2nd Hampden

Brian Ashe (D-Longmeadow)*

Marie Angelides (R-Longmeadow)

Selectman Enrico Villamaino (R-East Longmeadow)

3rd Hampden

Rosemary Sandlin (D-Agawam)*

Mark Del Negro (D-Agawam)

Selectman Nicholas Boldgya (R-Southwick)

Peter McNair (R-Agawam)

School Commiteeman Anthony Bonavita (I-Agawam)

4th Hampden

Donald Humason, Jr. (R-Westfield)*

5th Hampden

Michael Kane (D-Holyoke)*

6th Hampden (OPEN-Welch-D)

Some Dude (D-?)

Greg Neffinger (R-West Springfield)

Dean Vogel (R-West Springfield)

7th Hampden

Thomas Petrolati (D-Ludlow)*

8th Hampden

Joseph Wagner (D-Chicopee)*

Matt Hernk (R-Chicopee)

9th Hampden

Sean Curran (D-Springfield)*

Fmr. State Representative and Felon Christopher Asselin (D-Springfield)

Bob Underwood (L-Springfield)

10th Hampden

Cheryl Coakley-Rivera (D-Springfield)*

Anthony Ottey (R-Springfield)

11th Hampden

Benjamin Swan (D-Springfield)*

12th Hampden

Angelo Puppolo (D-Wilbraham)*

Joshua Carpenter (R-Springfield)

HAMPSHIRE

1st Hampshire

Peter Kocot (D-Northampton)*

2nd Hampshire

John Scibak (D-South Hadley)*

3rd Hampshire

Ellen Story (D-Amherst)*

MIDDLESEX

1st Middlesex (OPEN-Hargraves-R)

Selectman Cornelius Sullivan (R-Ayer)

Sheila Harrington (R-Groton)

Jane Morriss (D-Groton)

Finance Commiteeman Jesse Reich (D-Ayer)

2nd Middlesex

James Arciero (D-Westford)*

Anybody going to Replace Avella?

3rd Middlesex

Kate Hogan (D-Stow)*

Chuck Kuniewich (I-Hudson)

4th Middlesex

Danielle Gregoire (D-Marlborough)*

City Councilor Steven Levy (R-Marlborough)

5th Middlesex

David Linsky (D-Natick)*

6th Middlesex

Pam Richardson (D-Framingham)*

Lori-Ann Turner (R-Framingham)

7th Middlesex

Tom Sannicandro (D-Ashland)*

8th Middlesex

Carolyn Dykema (D-Holliston)*

Jonathan Loya (I-Holliston)

9th Middlesex

Thomas Stanley (D-Waltham)*

10th Middlesex

Peter Koutoujian (D-Waltham)*

James Dixon (R-Waltham)

11th Middlesex

Kay Khan (D-Newton)*

12th Middlesex

Ruth Balser (D-Newton)*

13th Middlesex

Thomas Conroy (D-Wayland)*

14th Middlesex

Cory Atkins (D-Concord)*

15th Middlesex

Jay R. Kaufman (D-Lexington)*

16th Middlesex

Thomas Golden, Jr. (D-Lowell)*

17th Middlesex

David Nangle (D-Lowell)*

18th Middlesex

Kevin Murphy (D-Lowell)*

19th Middlesex

James Miceli (D-Wilmington)*

School Committeeman Mario Marchese (R-Wilmington)

20th Middlesex

Bradley Jones, Jr. (R-North Reading)*

21st Middlesex

Charles A. Murphy (D-Burlington)

22nd Middlesex (OPEN-Greene-D)

Selectman Marc Lombardo (R-Billerica)

Fmr. State Representative Brion Cangiamila (R-Billerica)

Jack Morris (D-Billerica)

J.J. McKenna (D-Billerica)

Kevin Conway (D-Billerica)


Fmr. Selectman Jim O’Donnell (I-Billerica)

Finance Commiteewoman Kathy Matos (I-Billerica)

23rd Middlesex

Sean Garballey (D-Arlington)*

24th Middlesex

William Brownsberger (D-Belmont)*

25th Middlesex

Alice Wolf (D-Cambridge)*

26th Middlesex

Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. (D-Cambridge)*

27th Middlesex

Denise Provost (D-Somerville)*

28th Middlesex

Stephen Smith (D-Everett)*

29th Middlesex

Jon Hecht (D-Watertown)*

30th Middlesex

James Dwyer (D-Woburn)*

Town Meeting Member Kara Fratto (R-Reading)

31st Middlesex

Jason Lewis (D-Winchester)*

32nd Middlesex (OPEN-Clark-D)

Alderman Paul Brodeur (D-Melrose)

Fmr. City Solicitor David Lucas (R-Melrose)

Eric Estevez (R-Wakefield)

Alderwoman Monica Medeiros (R-Melrose)

33rd Middlesex

Christopher Fallon (D-Malden)*

34th Middlesex

Carl Sciortino (D-Somerville)*

35th Middlesex

Paul Donato (D-Medford)*

Karla Romero (I-Malden)

36th Middlesex

Colleen Garry (D-Dracut)*

Selectman Robert Cox (D-Dracut)

George Boag (R-Dracut)

George Geist (I-Dracut)

School Commiteeman Matthew Sheehan (I-Dracut)

37th Middlesex

Jennifer Benson (D-Lunenburg)*

Kurt Hayes (R-Boxborough)

NORFOLK

1st Norfolk

Bruce Ayers (D-Quincy)*

2nd Norfolk (OPEN-Tobin-D)

City Councilor Margarest LaForest (D-Quincy)

School Commiteewoman Elaine Dwyer (?-Quincy)

Martin Aikens (?-Quincy)

Josepeh Keegan (?-Quincy)

3rd Norfolk

Ronald Mariano (D-Quincy)*

4th Norfolk

James Murphy (D-Weymouth)*

Douglas Ness (R-Weymouth)

5th Norfolk (OPEN-Driscoll-D)

Town Councilor John Mullaney (D-Braintree)

Town Councilor Dan Clifford (D-Braintree)

Marc Kurzberg (R-Braintree)

6th Norfolk

William Galvin (D-Canton)*

7th Norfolk

Walter Timilty (D-Milton)*

8th Norfolk

Louis Kafka (D-Stoughton)*

9th Norfolk (OPEN-Ross-R)

Town Moderator Dan Winslow (R-Norfolk)

Selectman Robert Fennessey (D-Plainville)

10th Norfolk

James Vallee (D-Franklin)*

11th Norfolk

Paul McMurtry (D-Dedham)*

Jason Stanley (R-Dedham)

12th Norfolk

John H. Rogers (D-Norwood)*

Zoning Board Member James Stanton (R-Walpole)

13th Norfolk (OPEN-Harkins-D)

Selectman Gerald Wasserman (D-Needham)

Selectwoman Denise Garlick (D-Needham)

Gary McNeill (D-Needham)

Joshua Levy (R-Needham)

School Commiteeman John O’Leary (R-Needham)

14th Norfolk

Alice Peisch (D-Wellesley)*

15th Norfolk

Frank Smizik (D-Brookline)*

PLYMOUTH

1st Plymouth

Viriato Manuel deMacedo (R-Plymouth)*

2nd Plymouth

Susan Gifford (R-Wareham)*

David Smith (D-Wareham)

3rd Plymouth

Garrett Bradley (D-Hingham)*

4th Plymouth

James Cantwell (D-Marshfield)*

5th Plymouth

Robert Nyman (D-Hanover)*

6th Plymouth

Daniel K. Webster (R-Pembroke)*

Josh Cutler (D-Duxbury)

7th Plymouth

Allen McCarthy (D-East Bridgewater)*

Finance Committee Member Geoff Diehl (R-Whitman)

8th Plymouth (OPEN-Flynn-D)

Selectman Joe Pacheco (D-Raynham)

Patricia Lawton (D-Bridgewater)

Angelo D’Emilia (R-Bridgewater)

9th Plymouth

Michael Brady (D-Brockton)*

10th Plymouth

Christine Canavan (D-Brockton)*

Fmr. State Representative John Cruz (R-West Bridgewater)

Selectman Michael Albanese (D-West Bridgewater)

11th Plymouth

Geraldine Creedon (D-Brockton)*

Kristine Abrams (R-Easton)

12th Plymouth

Thomas Calter (D-Kingston*

Joseph Truschelli (R-Plymouth)

Ben Quelle (R-Middleborough)

SUFFOLK

1st Suffolk

Carlo Basile (D-East Boston)*

2nd Suffolk

Eugene O’Flaherty (D-Chelsea)*

3rd Suffolk

Aaron M. Michlewitz (D-North End)*

4th Suffolk (OPEN-Wallace-D)

Jeffrey Poreda (D-South Boston)

Jacob Bombard (D-South Boston)

Nicholas Collins (D-South Boston)

Mark McGonagle (D-South Boston)

Michael McGee (D-South Boston)

Patrick Brennan (R-South Boston)

5th Suffolk (OPEN-St. Fleur-D)

Barry Lawton (D-Boston)

Carlos Henriquez (D-Boston)

Sean Malloy (R-Boston)

Steve Wise (I-Boston)

6th Suffolk (OPEN-Mae Allen-D)

Karen Payne (D-Mattapan)

Darrin Howell (D-Boston)

Kathy Gabriel (D-Boston)

Russell Holmes (D-Boston)

7th Suffolk

Gloria Fox (D-Roxbury)*

8th Suffolk

Martha M. Walz (D-Back Bay)*

Brad Marston (R-Beacon Hill)

9th Suffolk

Byron Rushing (D-South End)*

10th Suffolk (OPEN-Rush-D)

Kelly Tynan (D-West Roxbury)

Paul Sullivan (D-West Roxbury)

Edward Coppinger (D-West Roxbury)

11th Suffolk

Liz Malia (D-Jamaica Plain)*

Rose Staram (D-Jamaica Plain)

12th Suffolk

Linda Dorcena Forry (D-Dorchester)*

13th Suffolk

Martin Walsh (D-Dorchester)*

14th Suffolk

Angelo Scaccia (D-Readville)*

15th Suffolk

Jeffrey Sanchez (D-Mission Hill)*

16th Suffolk

Kathi-Anne Reinstein (D-Revere)*

17th Suffolk

Kevin Honan (D-Brighton)*

18th Suffolk

Michael Moran (D-Brighton)*

19th Suffolk

Robert DeLeo (D-Winthrop)*

WORCESTER

1st Worcester (OPEN-Evangelides-R)

Selectwoman Kimberly Ferguson (R-Holden)

Selectman Ken O’Brien (D-Holden)

Jonathan Long (I-Holden)

2nd Worcester (OPEN-Rice-D)

Rich Bastien (R-Gardner)

3rd Worcester

Stephen DiNatale (D-Fitchburg)*

4th Worcester

Dennis Rosa (D-Leominster)*

5th Worcester

Anne Gobi Desert (D-Spencer)*

Rodney Josephson (R-Barre)

6th Worcester

Geraldo Alicea (D-Charlton)*

Selectman Peter Durant (R-Spencer)

7th Worcester

Paul Frost (R-Auburn)*

8th Worcester

Paul Kujawski (D-Webster)*

Selectman Kevin Kuros (R-Uxbridge)

9th Worcester

George Peterson, Jr. (R-Grafton)*

10th Worcester

John Fernandes (D-Milford)*

11th Worcester (OPEN-Polito-R)

Matthew Beaton (R-Shrewsbury)

Fmr. Town Moderator Kevin Bryn (D-Shrewsbury)

Former Selectman Peter Whitney (D-Shrewsbury

Fomer Selectman Donna O’Connor (D-Shrewsbury)

Selectman Moe DePaulo (D-Shrewsbury)

12th Worcester

Harold Naughton, Jr. (D-Clinton)*

James Gettens (R-Sterling)

13th Worcester (OPEN-Spellane-D)

Margot Barnet (D-Worcester)

Fmr. City Councilor Garry Rosen (D-Worcester)

Paul Franco (R-Worcester)

14th Worcester

James O’Day (D-Worcester)*

15th Worcester

Vincent Pedone (D-Worcester)*

16th Worcester

John Fresolo (D-Worcester)*

17th Worcester

John Binienda (D-Worcester)*

18th Worcester

Jennifer Callahan (D-Sutton)*

Selectman Ryan Fattman (R-Sutton)

About MerrimackMan