Down on the Farm: Local Republican Candidates Spring 07

Spring Training is here both for The Olde Towne Team and the Massachusetts Republican Party.

Vincent Errichetti has spent a good deal of time putting together a list of identified Repubican local election candidates, which can be seen after the jump. 

The candidates are listed in order of their election.  Please try to help if you can.  If you know of another candidate post it in the remarks section.

R Selectman Donald Mauch  on 3/10/07
345 Main St 
Norwell, MA  02061

R Thomas Bigger for Selectman on 3/10/07
Norwell, MA  02061
tbigger@paratekpharm.com
781-659-3465

R Colleen Brayer for School Committee on 3/24/07
Duxbury MA
781-934-6474
mconnolly1219@earthlink.net

R Maureen Connolly for School Committee on 3/24/07
Duxbury, MA
781-934-7770
mconnolly1219@earthlink.net

R Kevin Matthews for School Committee on 3.26.07
137 Haynes Rd
Sudbury, MA 01776
kjmatthews05@comcast.net
978 223 8399
L-S School Committee

R Michael Cashman Candidate for School Committee on 3/27/07
26 Sawin St.
Natick, MA 01760 
mcashman@lgw.com

R Domenico Manago  Candidate for School Committee on 3/27/07
3 Maple Ave
Natick, MA 01760 
(508) 652-9988
domenico@proactivefitness.com

R Selectman Alex Vispoli on 3/27/07
7 Alison Way
Andover, MA 01810

R Frederick Livingstone Jr.for Selectman on 3/27/07
110 Lovejoy Road.
Andover, MA 01810
978-409-1349

R Selectman Rosemary Smedile on 3/27/07
65 Greene St
North Andover, MA  01845
myiiisonz@aol.com

R Frank Vallarelli for Selectman on 4/3/07
5 Birch St.
Stoneham, MA 02180

R Joe Michaud, Candidate for Selectman on 4/3/07
31 Slades Farm Lane
Dartmouth, MA 02748-1035 
jmichaudlaw@juno.com
Phone:  508-636-3333

R Marc Maynard for Selectman  on 4/3/07
640 Reed Road
N. Dartmouth, MA 02747
508 996 0037

R Joseph DiStasio for Selectman on 4/3/07
80 Canavan St
Braintree MA, 02184
Email matt at spqr78ad@hotmail.com

R Ron Ricci.for Selectman on 4/3/07
19 E Bear Hill Road
Harvard, MA 01451
978-456-8365

R Randall Jones for Selectman on 4/3/07
1 Cross Street
Reading, MA 01867

R Peter Richardson, School Committee Candidate, 4/7/07
498 North Main Street
Cohasset, MA 02025
prichardsson@yahoo.com
(781) 383-6495

R Dave Riedell Candidate for School Committee on 4/10/07 
29 Ellicott St
Needham MA  02492
dreidell@rcn.com

R Selectman Mike Rosa on 4/14/07
Email John at gramps3@comcast.net

R Ed Hurd for Selectman on 4/14/07
26 Harjean Rd
Billerica, MA 01821-2207
(978) 262-9640
Email John at gramps3@comcast.net

R Dan Bennett for Selectman 5/1/07
12 Paige Street
Danvers, MA 01923
978-774-1396

R Selectman Keith Lucy 5/1/07
7 Ashley Lane
Danvers, MA 01923
978-777-5789

R Denzil Drewry for Selectman on 5/1/07
9 Denfield Drive
Westborough, MA 01581
508-366-0952

R Selectman Ramesh Advani on 5/1/07
1 Bush Pond Rd
Norfolk, MA 02056-1911
(508) 528-9247
advanicampaign@hotmail.com

R School Committee Member Maureen Vacca on 5/8/07
118 Chestnut Street
North Reading, MA 01864
Email Chanel at chanelprunier@gmail.com

R Selectman Robert J. Mauceri on 5/8/07
11 Susan Dr.
North Reading, MA 01864
978-664-4451

R Bob Boilard For Selectman on 5/19/07
9 Marilyn Drive
Wilbraham, MA 01095
Phone: 413 531-5687
Email: browniemtb@msn.com
Website: http://www.electboil…

R Selectman Kevin Kuros on 5/22/07
18 Yankees Way
Uxbridge, MA 01569.
kjkuros@charter.net

About Rob "EaBo Clipper" Eno